Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500

Plus $18 free credit on sign-up

Wagering
6×
Max cash-out
$2,000
Min deposit
$20
Daily withdrawal limit
$50,000

M99 Casino Welcome Bonus: Match Your First Deposit up to $500

The M99 Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match up to $500 on your first deposit, with a $20 minimum deposit and 6× wagering requirement. New members can also receive $18 free credit when they register, so there is more than one offer to understand before you start playing.

M99 Casino operates under licences issued by the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA), Curaçao eGaming (CEG), and the Government of Curaçao (GC), providing multi-jurisdictional regulatory oversight for player protection and fair gaming.

What the M99 Casino welcome bonus includes

The main welcome offer is a first-deposit match. M99 Casino adds 100% of your qualifying first deposit as bonus funds, up to a maximum bonus of $500. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering requirement6×
Maximum cash-out$2,000

A $20 first deposit can produce a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 bonus ceiling. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the matched part of this offer. The maximum cash-out connected with the welcome bonus is $2,000, so keep that figure in mind when planning your play.

The main figures to remember

The offer is 100% up to $500, starts with a $20 minimum deposit, uses a 6× wagering requirement, and has a $2,000 maximum cash-out.

How the 6× wagering requirement works

The 6× rule means the relevant bonus amount is multiplied by six to calculate the wagering target. For example, a $100 bonus multiplied by 6 gives a $600 wagering target. A full $500 bonus multiplied by 6 gives a $3,000 target.

First depositBonus at 100%6× calculation
$20$20$120
$100$100$600
$500$500$3,000

These examples show the maths rather than promising a particular result. Your balance can go up or down while you play, and wagering is never a guarantee of a win. Treat the bonus as an entertainment extra, not as money you are certain to keep.

  • Choose the deposit amount you are comfortable using.
  • Work out the matched bonus before depositing.
  • Multiply that bonus by 6 to see the example wagering target.
  • Keep the $2,000 maximum cash-out in mind.
  • Only play with money set aside for entertainment.

Do the calculation before you deposit

A quick multiplication can make the offer easier to judge. On the maximum $500 bonus, 6× works out to $3,000 in wagering.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

Registration can be completed in under five minutes. You can use a mobile number or an email address during the sign-up process. You must confirm that you are 18 or older before playing.

  1. Create your accountSelect the registration option and enter the requested details. The mobile flow asks for your full name, mobile number and a password. The email flow asks for your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password.
  2. Confirm your detailsUse the SMS code or email verification link to activate the account, depending on the registration method you choose.
  3. Log inUse your phone number and password to access the account. Your balance is displayed in AUD.
  4. Make the qualifying depositChoose a payment method and deposit at least $20 for the first-deposit match. PayID deposits are near-instant and fee-free, and the platform supports AUD.
  5. Use the bonusOnce the offer is applied, you can use the balance for eligible play while working through the 6× wagering requirement.

The wider cashier supports a minimum deposit of $10, but the welcome bonus itself has a $20 minimum. That distinction matters: a deposit between $10 and $19 can meet the general deposit minimum but does not meet the stated minimum for this first-deposit offer.

What happens after the first deposit bonus

M99 Casino also provides a second-deposit bonus: a 50% match up to $500. Across the first and second stages, the combined potential bonus value is $1,000.

StageMatchMaximum
First deposit100%$500
Second deposit50%$500
Combined potentialBoth stages$1,000

The first-deposit offer has the stated 6× wagering requirement and $2,000 maximum cash-out. The second deposit increases the possible value of the welcome sequence, but the terms provided here do not set out separate wagering or cash-out figures for that stage. The sensible approach is to check the terms shown for that offer before making the second deposit.

There is also a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus for players who prefer blackjack, roulette or baccarat with live dealers. It is a different promotion from the standard first-deposit match, so it should be considered on its own terms.

Ready to check the offer?Set your budget first, then compare your intended deposit with the match, wagering calculation and maximum cash-out.

Which games fit the welcome bonus?

M99 Casino offers more than 1,000 games from 58 providers. The range includes pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards. Demo mode is available, which lets you try games without wagering real money.

Pokies are a natural place to explore a slot-focused welcome offer. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Chicky Run. The platform also lists an RTP of 90%.

Live tables are available around the clock, with dealers for blackjack, roulette and baccarat. If you prefer something faster, the catalogue also includes crash games and the Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko mini-games.

A bonus does not remove the normal gambling risk

Games can produce wins or losses. Set a spending limit before you begin and stop when that limit is reached. Players must be 18 or older, and free support is referenced through Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858.

Deposits, account checks and getting your money out

You can deposit in AUD through PayID, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, NAB and other options. The platform supports more than 15 payment methods in total, including GrabPay, Touch'n Go, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and USDT.

Before your first Withdrawal, KYC identity verification is required. You will need a government-issued ID and proof of address. This is a separate account step, so having the documents ready can make the process easier when you decide to request a payout.

ItemAmount or timing
General minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily withdrawal limit$50,000
Average payout timeUp to 3 days, or 72 hours

Your account dashboard shows the AUD balance, transaction history, deposits and withdrawals. The cashier displays the current options for your chosen method. Two-factor authentication is also available, adding another account-security step.

Using the bonus on mobile

The casino works in iOS and Android mobile browsers, and the full game library is available on mobile. You can add the site to your home screen for one-tap access. This gives you a convenient browser shortcut rather than requiring a dedicated downloadable Mobile App.

The account dashboard, cashier, transaction history and settings are available through the mobile interface. If you have a question while claiming the offer, 24/7 live chat is available in English, Chinese and Malay, with an average response time of 10 minutes. Email support is also available around the clock.

A clear Review of your deposit amount, bonus value and wagering calculation before play is a useful habit. It takes a moment and helps you keep the offer connected to the budget you chose.

Keep the terms in front of youUse the bonus figures as a simple checklist: $20 minimum deposit, 100% match up to $500, 6× wagering and $2,000 maximum cash-out.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the M99 Casino first-deposit bonus?

It is a 100% match up to $500. The minimum deposit for the first-deposit offer is $20.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The stated wagering requirement is 6×. For example, a $500 bonus gives a 6× calculation of $3,000.

What is the maximum cash-out on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cash-out connected with the welcome bonus is $2,000.

Is there a second deposit bonus?

Yes. The second deposit bonus is a 50% match up to $500. The potential value across both welcome stages is $1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

You need to deposit at least $20 for the first-deposit welcome bonus. The general minimum deposit is $10.

Can I use the welcome bonus on mobile?

Yes. M99 Casino works through iOS and Android browsers, and the full game library is accessible on mobile.

What verification is needed before a payout?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address.

How long do payouts take?

Payouts take up to three days on average, which is 72 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $30 and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000.

Established2023
Game Library1,000+ titles from 58 providers
Payout TimeUp to 3 days
Support24/7 live chat & email